Barça Stadium Tour & Museum

Support/FAQs

I want to register my child as a supporter, but why do I have to register myself as a legal guardian?

Article 7 of Organic Law 3/2018, of September 5, on the protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights, regulates the consent of minors. The processing of the personal data of a minor can only be based on their consent when they are over 14 years of age. The cases in which the law requires the assistance of the holders of parental authority or guardianship to carry out the legal act or business are excepted. 2. The processing of the data of minors under fourteen years of age, based on consent, is only lawful if the holder of parental authority or guardianship is stated, to the extent determined by the holders of parental authority or guardianship.




Was this information useful? 0 votes